left hand artefacts



PRIVACY POLICY

At InterExec we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site.

We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

No duty of care is offered or implied to anyone by InterExec and you should perform such verification as you consider necessary before using the content on this website for any purpose.

Information We Collect

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information about how you access & view this website is captured and used to monitor your visits through Google Analytics. Your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access are collected, such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.
  • Information provided voluntarily by you via the contacts page or any information you email to us using contact information supplied by this website
  • Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

Use of Cookies

Our website uses cookies. By using our website and agreeing to this policy, you consent to our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy.

Cookies help the website work better and store information regarding the website to improve your experience with the website between visits. We use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist us in improving our website.

Use of Your Information

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you.  In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

  • To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services.
  • To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.

Storing Your Personal Data

Unfortunately the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot 100% guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically. Sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

We will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

We will store all the personal information you provide on our secure servers.

Disclosing Your Information

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party without your consent.

Access to Information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information. 

Contacting Us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy at:

InterExec
17 St Helen's Place
London
EC3A 6DG